Teachers



BOWER II, James (Mr.)
High School Computer Science/Social Studies
jbower@turkeyfoot.k12.pa.us
814.395.3621 x 330

BOWER, Sheila (Mrs.)
Elementary 3rd grade
sbower@turkeyfoot.k12.pa.us
814.395.3621  x 126

BOWMAN, Christina (Mrs.)
Elementary 4th grade
cbowman@turkeyfoot.k12.pa.us
814.395.3621  x 115

CONN, Gerald (Mr.)
Elementary 6th grade
gconn@turkeyfoot.k12.pa.us
814.395.3621   x 113

COOK, Teresa (Mrs.)
School Wide Guidance Counselor
cook@turkeyfoot.k12.pa.us
814.395.3621  x 252

DANIELS, Tonya (Mrs.)
Elementary 4th grade
tdaniels@turkeyfoot.k12.pa.us
814.395.3621  x 117

FRIERI, Bethany (Miss)
Middle School Language Arts
bfrrieri@turkeyfoot.k12.pa.us
814.395.3621  x 301

GARY, Jody (Mr.)
Elementary 6th grade
jgary@turkeyfoot.k12.pa.us
814.395.3621  x 112

GRIFFITH, Brandy (Mrs.)
Dean of Students
griffith@turkeyfoot.k12.pa.us
814.395.3621  x 408

GROVE, Kara  (Mrs.)
Elementary 2nd grade
kgrove@turkeyfoot.k12.pa.us
814.395.3621  x 128

HAGER, Megan  (Miss)
Elementary 1rst grade
mhager@turkeyfoot.k12.pa.us
814.395.3621  x 132

HAY, Crystal (Mrs.)
High School Art
crystalhay@turkeyfoot.k12.pa.us
814.395.3621 x 324

HOOVER, Karen (Mrs.)
Secondary Learning Support
hoover@turkeyfoot.k12.pa.us
814.395.3621 x 320

HOSTETLER, Andrew (Mr.)
High School History
ahostetler@turkeyfoot.k12.pa.us
814.395.3621  x 309

KEMP, Michelle (Miss)
Elementary 1rst grade
mkemp@turkeyfoot.k12.pa.us
814.395.3621 x 135

KINNICK, Sue (Miss)
High School Science
skinnick@turkeyfoot.k12.pa.us
814.395.3621 x 305

KREGER, Mike (Mr.)
Elementary 5th grade
mkreger@turkeyfoot.k12.pa.us
814.395.3621 x 207

KRETCHMAN, Joseph (Mr.)
High School and Elementary Physical Education
jkretchman@turkeyfoot.k12.pa.us
814.395.3621 x 201

MARIETTA, Rebekah (Mrs.)
School Nurse
rmarietta@turkeyfoot.k12.pa.us
814.395.3621 x 119

MCCLURE, Molly (Miss)
Elementary Speech Therapist
mmclure@turkeyfoot.k12.pa.us
814.395.3621 x 100

NIEVES, Joanna (Miss)
High School English
jnieves@turkeyfoot.k12.pa.us
814.395.3621 x 319

RUGG, Rebecca (Mrs.)
Elementary 5th grade
rspringer@turkeyfoot.k12.pa.us
814.395.3621 x 120

RYAN, Melynie (Mrs.)
Elementary K4
mryan@turkeyfoot.k12..pa.us
814.395.3621 x 137

SCOTT, Cassandra (Miss)
Middle School Learning Support
cscott@turkeyfoot.k12.pa.us
814.395.3621 x 250

SHAFER, Jessie (Mrs)
High School Agriculture Science / FFA
jross@turkeyfoot.k12.pa.us
814.395.3621 x 318

SHAFFER, Amanda (Mrs.)
High School Social Studies
awalker1@turkeyfoot.k12.pa.us
814.395.3621 x 317

SMITH, Kathleen (Mrs.)
High School Business/Computer Technology
ksmith@turkeyfoot.k12.pa.us
814.395.3621  x 326

STEPHENS, Anna (Mrs.)
Elementary Kindergarten
astephens@turkeyfoot.k12,pa.us
814.395.3621 x 138

SWAN, Angela (Ms.)
High School Math
aswan@turkeyfoot.k12.pa.us
814.395.3621 x 315

TRESSLER, Jenna (Mrs.)
High School Science
jtressler@turkeyfoot.k12.pa.us
814.395.3621 x 303

TRUSKEY, John (Mr.)
High School Math
jtruskey@turkeyfoot.k12.pa.us
814.395.3621 x 311

VOGEL, Holly (Mrs.)
Foreign Language Instruction and High School Language Arts
hvogel@turkeyfoot.k12.pa.us
814.395.3621 x 307

WAGNER, Linette (Mrs.)
Elementary 3rd grade
lwagner@turkeyfoot.k12.pa.us
814.395.3621 x 122

WALTERS, Dawn (Mrs.)
Elementary 2nd grade
dwalters@turkeyfoot.k12.pa.us
814.395.3621 x 130